Committee


Bhaskar Ramamurthi
IIT Madras
General Chair

Uday Desai
General Co-Chair
IIT Hyderabad
Ashutosh Dutta
Ashutosh Dutta
General Co-Chair
Johns Hopkins University
Applied Physics Lab (JHU/APL)

Abhay Karandikar
General Co-Chair
IIT Kanpur
Latif Ladid
Latif Ladid
General Co-Chair
IPv6 Forum
University of Luxembourg
Puneet Mishra
Puneet Mishra
General Co-Chair
Indian Space Research
Rajeev Shorey
Rajeev Shorey
General Co-Chair
TCS

Pamela Kumar
General Co-Chair
DG, TSDSI

Technical Program Committee


Antonio Skarmeta
University of Murcia
TPC Chair
Debabrata Das
Debabrata Das
International Institute
of Information Technology,
Bangalore
Dilip Krishnaswamy
Dilip Krishnaswamy
Reliance Jio Infocomm
Essaid Sabir
Essaid Sabir
University of Casablanca

Keynote Co-Chairs

Mahmoud Daneshmand
Mahmoud Daneshmand
Ashutosh Dutta
Ashutosh Dutta
Johns Hopkins University
Applied Physics Lab (JHU/APL)
Latif Ladid
Latif Ladid
IPv6
University of Luxembourg

Publicity Committee


Mithun Mukherjee

Guangdong University of Petrochemical Technology
   Munir Mohammed
Munir Mohammed

Shiny Abraham

Workshop Co-Chairs


Subhas Mondal

Yoshihiro Ohba

Sunil Maharaja

Venkatesha Prasad

Industry Forum and Panel Co-Chairs


Alok De
Jean-Pierre Bienaimé
Institute of Economic and Social Research on Telecommunications (IREST)
Latif Ladid
Latif Ladid
IPv6
University of Luxembourg

Verticals / Topicals Co-Chairs


Aloizio Preira da Silva

Kishor Narang 

Ivan Seskar 
Rutgers University

Start-Ups Co-Chairs

 
Ravikiran Annaswamy 
Innohabit Technologies
5G Applications

Sudhir Dixit
Basic Internet Foundation &
Wireless World Research Forum

Titus Lo
Independent Consultant

Sponsorship Co-Chairs

Chi-Ming Chen
Chi-Ming Chen
AT&T

Upkar Dhaliwal
Future Wireless Technologies

Satyen Gupta

Puneet Mishra
Indian Space Research Organization

Tutorials Co-Chairs


Bala Krishna Maddali
USICT, GGS Indraprastha
University, India

Amruthur Narasimhan
Global 5G Tutorial Coordinator/Chair

Christopher Udeagha
University of Technology, Jamaica

Panel Co-Chairs


Sobodh Gajare
Meng Lu
Meng Lu
Ajay Rajkumar
Ajay Rajkumar
Nokia

Local Arrangement Co-Chairs


Sri Chandrasekaran

Navin Kumar

Sudeepta Maitra

Registration Co-Chairs


Manoj Choudhary

Amy Howard

Chandrika Sridhar

Standards Track Co-Chairs


Niranth Amogh

Gustavo Giannattasi

Mehmet Ulema

Demos/Exhibits Co-Chairs


Alok De

Y V S Lakshmi 

Financial Chair


Brad Kloza
IEEE

Fran O’Connell
Skylink Technology Inc

Raj Sharma

Webmaster


Shashank Simha M R